,
Message sent from:

Key Information

The Local Governing Body consists of the following members:

Name of Governor Appointed by and On End of Office Positions of Responsibility
Attendance for 2021 / 2022
Academic Year
Nicola Knights
Parents 
07/02/2019
06/02/2023
EYFS 
83%
Penny Levack
Trust Board
19/09/2019
18/09/2023
EYFS
50%
Jan Marshall
Trust Board
03/04/2019
02/04/2023
Chair of Governors
Trustee
Safeguarding
SEND
100%
Michael Grant
Trust Board
23/02/2022
22/02/2026   100%
Ross Playle
Trust Board
23/02/2022
22/02/2026   67%
Kathleen Lees
Trust Board
01/09/2022
31/08/2026   N/A
Vikki Waller
Staff
07/02/2019
06/02/2023
  100%
Michael Wood Ex Officio   Headteacher 100%
Governors that have left within the last 12 months
Karl Hearne
Trust Board
07/02/2019
Resigned: 01/04/2022 Health & Safety 50%
Stephen Baker
Parents
07/02/2019
Resigned: 21/03/2022
SEND 100%
Garth Jackson-Smith

Trust Board

20/11/2019

Resigned:

30/11/2021

  50%

 

Declaration of Business and Pecuniary Interest can be viewed here: Governors

X
Hit enter to search